Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill
Thick cloth construction leaves your floors up to three times cleaner than a broom for time-saving performance.
Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill
Artikelnummer: 150107461

Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill

Artikelnummer: 150107461

SEK 1284

Prisuppgifter

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from USA

I lager
USA Importerad från butiken USA
Beställ nu och få den ungefär på Fredag, September 11
Våra främsta logistikpartners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Thick cloth construction leaves your floors up to three times cleaner than a broom for time-saving performance.
U-Care-garanti:
Ingen
Välj en plan
buy now pay later

Köp nu, betala senare

fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Gratis
returrätt*

Säker förpackning

Säker förpackning

100% originalprodukter

100% originalprodukter

pci-dss

PCI DSS-efterlevnad

iso certified

ISO 27001-certifierad


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
klarna payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of USA store (110-120). Recommended power converters Köp nu.

Utmärkande egenskaper

Efficient Cleaning
Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pads trap dirt, dust, and hair effectively, ensuring a thorough clean for various floor types without pushing debris around.
Convenient Design
Designed for quick and easy application, these refill pads can be easily attached and removed, making cleaning fast and hassle-free.
Versatile Compatibility
Compatible with Swiffer Sweeper models, these pads offer versatility and convenience for users seeking an efficient cleaning solution.

Produktinformation

Shop Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill online at a best price in Sverige. B07K7XHJ7P

Vem bör köpa?

Suitable For
  • Busy Families

    Ideal for families with kids and pets, as it easily picks up dirt, pet hair, and crumbs in no time.

  • Quick Cleaners

    Perfect for individuals or families needing a fast cleaning solution for hardwood or tiled floors without heavy equipment.

  • Sensitive Users

    Suitable for those with allergies, as these pads trap dust and allergens effectively, reducing air impurities.

Not Suitable For
  • Deep Cleaners

    Not ideal for those seeking deep cleaning, as these pads may not effectively handle tough stains and grime.

PRODUKTBESKRIVNING

Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill

Har du någon fråga? Chatta med oss

Kundfrågor och svar

  • Fråga: What are the Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill used for?

    Svar: Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills are designed for dry sweeping and dusting surfaces in your home. These pads effectively trap dirt, dust, and hair using their specially designed fibers. They're perfect for quickly cleaning floors, baseboards, and even furniture surfaces. By using these pads, you can maintain a cleaner environment without the hassle of traditional sweeping methods. They are ideal for daily maintenance in households, making it easy to keep your home sparkling clean with minimal effort.
  • Fråga: Are Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills compatible with all Swiffer products?

    Svar: Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills are specifically designed for use with the Swiffer Sweeper tool. While they provide the best performance when used with this product, some users have successfully adapted them for other cleaning tools with a similar design. However, using them with non-compatible devices may yield less effective results. It's always best to use them as intended for optimum cleanliness and convenience in your cleaning routine.
  • Fråga: How many Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills come in a pack?

    Svar: Typically, a pack of Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills contains 24 or 32 pads, depending on the specific variant. This quantity provides an ample supply for regular cleaning tasks, ensuring that you always have pads on hand when needed. For larger households or frequent cleaning needs, purchasing multiple packs can be a practical approach to ensure efficient and easy cleaning without interruptions, allowing you to maintain a pristine home effortlessly.
  • Fråga: Can Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills be reused?

    Svar: Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills are designed for single use to ensure optimal performance and cleanliness. Using them more than once can compromise their dirt-trapping ability, as they can become saturated and less effective. For best results, replace the pad after sweeping an area to ensure that you're capturing as much dirt and dust as possible. This makes them perfect for quick clean-ups, where a fresh pad can swiftly pick up loose debris and allergens.
  • Fråga: How do I attach the Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill?

    Svar: Attaching a Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill is quick and simple. Just align the pad with the base of the Swiffer Sweeper, ensuring that the tabs are facing the correct way. Press down firmly so that the pad clicks into place, securing it for use. This straightforward process allows you to switch pads seamlessly, making it convenient to tackle messes without any delay, so you can keep your cleaning chores efficient and hassle-free.
  • Fråga: Are Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills safe for pets?

    Svar: Yes, Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills are generally considered safe for use in homes with pets. The pads do not contain harmful chemicals, which makes them suitable for households where pets are present. However, it’s always recommended to monitor your pets during cleaning sessions to ensure that they do not chew on or ingest the pads. Using them can help maintain a fur-free environment and reduce allergens, making it an excellent choice for pet owners.
  • Fråga: Do Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills work on all floor types?

    Svar: Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills are effective on a variety of floor types, including hardwood, tile, laminate, and vinyl. The pads are designed to pick up dust, hair, and debris without scratching, making them a versatile cleaning solution for different surfaces. However, for delicate flooring materials, it’s advisable to test a small area first. Utilizing these pads regularly can help prolong the life of your floors by preventing the buildup of dirt and grime.
  • Fråga: Can I use Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills for dusting furniture?

    Svar: Absolutely! Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills are excellent for dusting furniture, electronics, and other surfaces. Their static-cling technology attracts dust and hair, effectively capturing them without the need for additional cleaning solutions. This makes them a practical option for maintaining a dust-free home environment. Whether you're cleaning shelves, cabinets, or baseboards, these pads can help keep surfaces looking fresh and clean with minimal effort.
  • Fråga: How do Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills help with allergies?

    Svar: Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refills are beneficial for allergy sufferers as they effectively trap and lock in dust, pet dander, and other allergens. By utilizing these pads regularly, you can significantly reduce allergens in your home, contributing to a healthier living environment. Using them during your regular cleaning routine can also help ease allergy symptoms, ensuring that your home remains comfortable without excessive pollen and dust particles floating in the air.
  • Fråga: Where can I buy Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill in Sweden?

    Svar: You can buy Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill on Ubuy in Sweden. Ubuy offers a wide selection of cleaning products, ensuring you can easily find the Swiffer dry pad refills you need. With Ubuy's dedicated shipping services, purchasing these convenient cleaning accessories has never been simpler, helping you maintain a clean and dust-free home effortlessly.

Nutritionist's Take

The Swiffer Sweeper Dry Pad Refill is a cleaning product, not a food item, and therefore doesn't have nutritional benefits or drawbacks in the conventional sense. As a nutritionist, my focus is typically on food and dietary choices that impact health. However, it is important to consider the health implications of cleaning products used in households. Swiffer Dry Pads contain materials and chemicals intended for dust and dirt capture but do not pose direct nutritional benefits to consumers. Potential drawbacks may include respiratory issues for those sensitive to the chemicals used in the pads. Additionally, their impact on environmental health is a concern for sustainability-oriented consumers. While it does not cater to dietary needs, overlapping concerns with indoor air quality can influence overall health, making it crucial for consumers to weigh their cleaning choices carefully.

Swiffer Replacement Mop Pads Editorial Review

Inga redaktionella recensioner hittades

Kundrecensioner & betyg

5.0
1 kunders betyg
  • 5 stjärna
    100%
  • 4 stjärna
    0%
  • 3 stjärna
    0%
  • 2 stjärna
    0%
  • 1 stjärna
    0%

Recensera denna produkt

Dela dina tankar med andra kunder

Fördelar

  • Effective dust and dirt capture
  • Easy to use and replace
  • Works on multiple surfaces
  • Leaves no residue behind
  • Compact and convenient storage

Nackdelar

  • Pads may be slightly small for larger areas.

Förtroende och köptrygghet

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verifierad köpare

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verifierad köpare

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verifierad köpare

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verifierad köpare

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verifierad köpare

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Säker utcheckning Global leverans Enkel retur Äkta produkter

Produktens prishistorik

Viktig information

  • Begränsningar: För produkter som levereras internationellt, observera att tillverkarens garanti inte är giltig. Tillverkarens servicealternativ kanske inte är tillgängliga; produktmanualer, instruktioner och kanske inte finns på destinationslandets språk; produkterna (och medföljande material) får inte utformas i enlighet med destinationslandets standarder, specifikationer och märkningskrav. och produkterna kanske inte överensstämmer med destinationslandets spänning och andra elektriska standarder (kräver användning av en adapter eller omvandlare om det är lämpligt). Mottagaren ansvarar för att produkten lagligt kan importeras till destinationslandet. Vid beställning från Ubuy eller dess partners är mottagaren importör och måste följa alla lagar och förordningar i destinationslandet.
  • Alla produkter på Ubuy är inte till salu, eftersom Ubuy är en global sökmotor. Produkterna omfattas av export-/handelsbestämmelser.